English (Recipes)
salmon à la king [correct]
OBS: à la king :[A] dish consisting of diced foods, usually chicken or turkey, in a cream sauce flavored with pimientos, mushrooms, green peppers and sometimes sherry.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
saumon à la king [correct, masculine noun]