English (Photography)
line screen [correct]
CONT: Line screen process : System of additive colour photography in which a regular pattern of ruled red, green and blue lines is used as the colour screen, such as J. Jolv's colour process(obsolete).
French (Photographie)
réseau trichrome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mosaïque trichrome dont les filtres sont juxtaposés selon un ordre géométrique.