English (Natural Construction Materials; Petrography)
green slate [correct]
CONT: Green slate roofing.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Pétrographie)
ardoise verte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toit d'ardoise verte.
OBS: ardoise : Schiste utilisé surtout pour la couverture des toits.