English (Chronology; Petrography; Geology)
Middle Cambrian [correct, noun]
DEF: The middle series of the Cambrian, equivalent to the Albertan.
CONT: Middle Cambrian(Acadian Group)-150 m thick. Black and green shale, slate, and siltstone with nodules, lenses and thin beds of red and grey limestone, pyritic slate, manganiferous and phosphatic beds.
French (Chronologie; Pétrographie; Géologie)
Cambrien moyen [correct, masculine noun]