English (Mineralogy)
smaragd [correct]
DEF: A precious stone of light green color; a variety of beryl.
French (Minéralogie)
smaragd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété verte de béryl.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
esmaragd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variedad de berilo verde.