English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
red hair [correct]
CONT: There is a wide variety of "exotic" types of marijuana, including sinsemilla, red hair, Cambodian bud, Hawaiian bud.
OBS: Common street names for marijuana include : Pot, Grass, Weed, Bud, Jay, Reefer, Joint, Ganja, Herb, Dope, Smoke, Boo Ya, Red Hair, Chronic, The Green, The Kind, Mary Jane, Skunk, Sens, Thai Sticks, Hash, Hashish, Mowie Wowie, J, Hooter, Toke, Ysca, Budah, Bionic, Schwag, Indica, Mex, Herbage, Doobage, Wacky Tobacky, Hemp, THC, Indo, Homegrown, Doobie...
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
red hair [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: La Section de Terminologie de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada confirme que les termes de la drogue en argot ne sont généralement pas traduits.