English (Powder Metallurgy)
green strength [correct, standardized]
DEF: The mechanical strength of a compact. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: green strength : term standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie des poudres)
résistance à vert [correct, feminine noun]; résistance du comprimé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; résistance à cru [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Résistance mécanique d'un comprimé. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: résistance du comprimé; résistance à cru : termes normalisés par l'ISO.