English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
iridescent cloud [correct]
DEF: [Any one of] Cirrostratus, Cirrocumulus or Altocumulus having brilliant spots or edges, generally red or green, observed to a distance of about 30° from the Sun.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
nuage irisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Nuage par ex. :] Cirro-stratus ou Cirro-cumulus qui offre des taches brillantes ou des bordures ordinairement de couleur rouge et verte, observés jusqu'à une distance de 30° du Soleil, et même davantage.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
nube iridiscente [feminine noun]
DEF: Cirrostratus, Cirrocumulus o Altocumulus que muestran manchas o bordes brillantes coloreados, en la mayoría de los casos verdes y rojos, que se observan a una distancia de unos 30° del Sol.