English (Metallurgy - General)
patinable [correct]
OBS: patina : The coating, usually green, that forms on the surface of metals such as copper and copper alloys exposed to the atmosphere.
OBS: able: a suffix, associated in meaning with the word able.
French (Métallurgie générale)
patinable [correct]
DEF: Qui peut se recouvrir spontanément, au bout d'un certain temps, d'une couche protectrice contre la corrosion atmosphérique.
Spanish (Metalurgia general)
patinable