English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
satellite campaign [correct]
CONT: The satellite campaign preparing XMM for launch has entered its last straight run. The Combined Operations(POC) have begun with the fastening of the spacecraft onto the payload adapter. Umbilical and purge lines have been connected and electrical checkouts are continuing. Green and red tag items that have to be attended to before launch are being verified and the last remaining pieces of thermal insulation on the spacecraft have been refastened.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
campagne satellite [feminine noun]
OBS: Expression elliptique désignant la campagne de préparation du satellite sur le site de lancement.