English (Beverages)
vitalizing drink [correct]
CONT: China is reputed to have the oldest tea traditions. Cultivated in China for circa 5000 years, Green tea was first mentioned in writing around 600 B. C. and later described fully in the works of the poet Lu Yü in 780 A. D. So for many centuries, Green tea has been enjoyed by the Chinese as a healthy and vitalizing drink.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
boisson vitalisante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une nouvelle boisson vitalisante : kimbate. Un goût unique venu d'Afrique du Sud, une boisson peu sucrée et très rafraîchissante à base de Rooibos, une plante réputée pour ses bienfaits.