English (Beverages)
fermented
OBS: there are many ways of preparing the tea leaf but most tea is designated green or black, the former also being known as unfermented and the latter as fermented tea.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
fermenté
OBS: (...) et diversement présentés qui seront finalement utilisés pour la préparation du liquide désiré, thé noir fermenté, thé vert non fermenté