English (Television (Radioelectricity))
colour gun
OBS: In a colour television set, each of three colour guns emits one primary colour(red, green or blue).
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
canon [correct]
OBS: Image fournie lorsque le canon rouge fonctionne seul.