English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Young-Helmholtz theory [correct]
OBS: The theory that human color vision depends on three receptors, a "blue" receptor, a "green" receptor, and a "red" receptor.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
théorie de Young-Helmholtz [correct, feminine noun]