English (Investment)
solidarity savings [correct]
CONT: For a short while now in France, there has been a certain development of "green" funds, otherwise known as ethical and solidarity savings schemes. These can be divided into three groups : the green funds for investment in companies that are non-polluting or have an environmental protection vocation; ethical and solidarity funds for development, which especially support actions or companies in connection with the Third World; ethical funds supporting projects and companies that respect the environment and propose products and services that meet strict criteria.
French (Investissements et placements)
épargne solidaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On constate depuis peu en France un certain développement des fonds « verts», autrement nommés épargne éthique et solidaire. Ceux-ci se classent en trois groupes : les fonds « verts » pour un investissement dans des entreprises non-polluantes ou avec une vocation de protection de l'environnement; les fonds éthiques et solidaires au service du développement, qui soutiennent surtout des actions ou des entreprises en lien avec le Tiers Monde; les fonds éthiques qui soutiennent des projets et des entreprises qui respectent l'environnement et proposent des produits et des services répondant à des critères stricts.