English (Investment)
green fund [correct]
CONT: For a short while now in France, there has been a certain development of "green" funds, otherwise known as ethical and solidarity savings schemes. These can be divided into three groups : the green funds for investment in companies that are non-polluting or have an environmental protection vocation; ethical and solidarity funds for development, which especially support actions or companies in connection with the Third World; ethical funds supporting projects and companies that respect the environment and propose products and services that meet strict criteria.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds écologique [correct, masculine noun]; fonds vert [masculine noun]
CONT: Le fonds écologique [...] s'adresse surtout aux investisseurs préoccupés par la protection de l'environnement.