English (Horticulture; Phraseology)
green thumb [correct]
DEF: A remarkable ability to grow flowers, vegetables, etc., especially as a hobby.
OBS: to have a green thumb
French (Horticulture; Phraséologie)
pouce vert [correct, masculine noun]; don avec les plantes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: avoir le pouce vert, avoir un don avec les plantes
OBS: La personne qui le possède est appelée "doigt vert" ou "pouce vert".