English (Road Traffic; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
critical movement [correct]
CONT: The movement... for a given phase that requires the most green time is known as the critical movement... The critical movement... for each phase can be determined using flow ratios.
French (Circulation routière; Aménagement du territoire)
mouvement critique [correct, masculine noun]