English (Biochemistry; Chemistry)
wet feedstock [correct]
CONT: Moreover, with livestock waste and green vegetation being the principal potential biomass sources in Europe and the climate in most of the Community being mainly moist, techniques are needed that will handle wet feedstock.
French (Biochimie; Chimie)
substrat hydraté [masculine noun]