English (Visual Disorders)
chromatopsia [correct]
DEF: A condition in which objects appear to be abnormally colored or tinged with color ...
OBS: ... designated according to the color seen : xanthopsia, yellow vision; erythropsia, red vision; chloropsia, green vision; cyanopsia, blue vision.
French (Troubles de la vision)
chromatopsie [correct, feminine noun]; chromopsie [feminine noun]
DEF: Anomalie faisant apparaître les objets faussement colorés.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
cromatopsia [correct, feminine noun]; cromopsia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de ceguera para el color caracterizada por la percepción imperfecta de diferentes colores.