English (The Eye)
xanthocyanopsia [correct]; xanthocyanopia [correct]
DEF: Anomalous color vision in which yellow and blue are distinguished, but not red or green.
French (Oeil)
daltonisme rouge-vert [masculine noun]; xanthocyanopsie