English (Special-Language Phraseology; Environment)
green wall
CONT: "Green wall" is an expression Robert Shelton coined in 1994 to describe the problem of stalled progress on strategic environmental programs.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Environnement)
impasse écologique [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Medio ambiente)
muralla verde [feminine noun]