English (Mineralogy)
racewinite [correct]
DEF: A silicate of aluminum and calcium with a large amount of water which is given off readily and without materially changing the structure or optical properties. Coarsely crystalline but without crystal forms. Conchoidal fracture. Brown to yellow in thin splinters but nearly black in bulk. Bluish green on fresh fractures. From Highland Boy mine at Bingham, Utah, where it occurs in limestone with pyrite, etc.
French (Minéralogie)
racewinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange d'argile et de carbonate.