English (Botany)
aquatic vascular plant [correct]
CONT: Water hyacinth(Eichhornia crassipes) is a perennial, freshwater aquatic vascular plant with rounded, upright, shiny green leaves and spikes of lavender flowers.
French (Botanique)
plante aquatique vasculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Marin (1993) a présenté une revue des modes d'utilisation des plantes aquatiques vasculaires (ou macrophytes) pour le traitement des eaux usées des petites municipalités.