English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
thulium chloride [correct]
OBS: Properties :Green, deliquescent crystals;.... very soluble in water and alcohol.
OBS: Chemical formula: TmCl2·7H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure de thulium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : TmCl2·7H2O