English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ytterbium chloride [correct]
OBS: Green crystals, very soluble in water, hygroscopic.
OBS: Chemical formula: YbCL3·6H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
chlorure d'ytterbium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : YbCL3·6H2O