English (Signalling (Road Transport))
progressive green wave [correct]
OBS: progressive green wave : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
onde verte progressive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: onde verte progressive : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.