English (Signalling (Road Transport))
green wave speed [correct]
OBS: The theoretical speed of a green wave.
OBS: green wave speed : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
vitesse d'onde verte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vitesse théorique d'une onde verte.
OBS: vitesse d'onde verte : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.