English (Military Strategy; Military (General))
environmentally sensitive [correct]; eco-sensitive
CONT: An environmentally sensitive approach to departmental decision-making will be pursued so that "green" considerations are given equal weight along with operational, logistic, financial and human concerns.
French (Stratégie militaire; Militaire (Généralités))
sensible à l'environnement [correct]
CONT: Le Ministère dans son ensemble souhaite se montrer toujours plus sensible à l'environnement, et faire en sorte que les considérations d'ordre écologique pèsent autant dans la balance que les facteurs opérationnels, logistiques, financiers et humains.