English (Translation (General); Ecology (General); Military Administration)
green consideration [correct]
CONT: An environmentally sensitive approach to departmental decision-making will be pursued so that "green" considerations are given equal weight along with operational, logistic, financial and human concerns.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités); Administration militaire)
considération d'ordre écologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Ministère dans son ensemble souhaite se montrer toujours plus sensible à l'environnement, et faire en sorte que les considérations d'ordre écologique pèsent autant dans la balance que les facteurs opérationnels, logistiques, financiers et humains.