English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Aquaculture)
oyster pond [correct]; claire [correct]
DEF: A small shallow coastal [basin] for rearing oysters in order to increase their weight and develop the green coloration.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aquaculture)
claire à huîtres [correct, feminine noun]; claire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bassin peu profond dans lequel se fait l'affinage des huîtres et où elles se nourrissent des organismes microscopiques en suspension dans l'eau, notamment la navicule bleue qui donne à leur manteau la couleur verte.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Acuicultura)
criadero de ostras [correct, masculine noun]