English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
almond green [correct]
DEF: A variable color averaging a moderate yellowish green that is greener and less strong than tarragon, duller than malachite green, and duller and slightly yellower then verdigris.
CONT: [Dress] made from a unique, delicate and light weight "smocked cotton with an antique effect". Available in burgundy or almond green.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
vert amande [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: [...] vert tendre qui évoque la coque de l'amande fraîche.
CONT: Des robes vert amande.