English (Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures; Silviculture)
planting party [correct]
CONT: ... residents... join a planting party... After unloading the greenery, the 30 cottagers that had volunteered... began a communal assault on sand and lawn... Volunteers put shrubs along the shore of a Laurentian lake to prevent further erosion.
French (Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution; Sylviculture)
équipe de plantation [correct, feminine noun]