English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools; General Hardware)
folding saw
CONT: If you’ll be pruning exclusively low-level greenery that can’t be handled by a hand-pruner or long-handled lopping shears you can reasonably turn to a folding or a double-edged saw.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole; Quincaillerie générale)
scie pliante [feminine noun]
CONT: Scie pliante, à cran d'arrêt à ressort, longueur ouverte 41 cm, lame 18 cm. Manche bois.