English (Chemistry; Anti-pollution Measures)
clean hydrogen production [correct, noun]
CONT: The clean hydrogen investment tax credit is expected to have a positive environmental impact by encouraging investment in clean hydrogen production that would reduce emissions of greenhouse gases.
French (Chimie; Mesures antipollution)
production d'hydrogène propre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est prévu que le crédit d'impôt à l'investissement pour l'hydrogène propre ait un impact environnemental positif en encourageant l'investissement dans la production d'hydrogène propre qui viendrait réduire les émissions de gaz à effet de serre.