English (Climate Change)
infrastructure commitment [correct]
CONT: The infrastructure commitment is the climate change that would result if existing greenhouse gas and aerosol emitting infrastructure were used until the end of its expected lifetime.
French (Changements climatiques)
inertie pour l'infrastructure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Changement climatique qui surviendrait si l'infrastructure qui rejette actuellement des gaz à effet de serre et des aérosols était exploitée jusqu'à la fin de sa durée de vie.