English (Climate Change; Climatology)
greenhouse effect model [correct]
CONT: What is the greenhouse effect model? In this idealized model, the greenhouse gases cause the surface of the planet to be warmer than it would be without them, in order for the required amount of heat energy finally to be radiated out into space from the top of the atmosphere. The greenhouse effect can be illustrated with an idealized planet.
French (Changements climatiques; Climatologie)
modèle d'effet de serre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cambio climático; Climatología)
modelo de efecto invernadero [correct, masculine noun]