English (Effects of Pollution; Climate Change)
greenhouse gas project [correct]; greenhouse gas reduction project [correct]
DEF: ... an activity or series of activities, designed to remove or reduce the emissions of greenhouse gases, and which meet the requirements[, ] if any[, ] specified in the regulations.
PHR: developing world greenhouse gas project
French (Effets de la pollution; Changements climatiques)
projet sur les gaz à effet de serre [correct, masculine noun]; projet de réduction des gaz à effet de serre [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Efectos de la polución; Cambio climático)
proyecto de gases de efecto invernadero [correct, masculine noun]; proyecto de reducción de gases de efecto invernadero [correct, masculine noun]; proyecto para la reducción de gases de efecto invernadero [correct, masculine noun]