English (Taxation; Pollution (General))
pollution pricing framework [correct]
CONT: Proceeds from the pollution pricing framework are projected to be marginally lower as a result of expected lower demand for greenhouse gas-intensive fuel products due to COVID-19.
French (Fiscalité; Pollution (Généralités))
régime de tarification de la pollution [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les produits du régime de tarification de la pollution devraient être légèrement inférieurs en raison de la baisse prévue de la demande pour des combustibles à haute intensité de gaz à effet de serre, une baisse attribuable à la COVID-19.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Contaminación (Generalidades))
marco tarifario de la contaminación [proposal, masculine noun]