English (Anti-pollution Measures; Climate Change)
net negative emission [correct]
CONT: Net negative emissions. A situation of net negative emissions is achieved when, as result of human activities, more greenhouse gases are removed from the atmosphere than are emitted into it.
French (Mesures antipollution; Changements climatiques)
émission nette négative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Émissions nettes négatives […] Situation dans laquelle les activités humaines éliminent davantage de gaz à effet de serre qu'elles n'en rejettent dans l'atmosphère.