English (Shelters (Horticulture); Silviculture; Plant and Crop Production)
cutting propagation greenhouse [correct, noun]
CONT: How often should the fog be turned on in a greenhouse for cooling system when it is used for cooling a cutting propagation greenhouse and for cooling a greenhouse where plants such as potted chrysanthemums are grown to the final flowering stage.
French (Abris (Horticulture); Sylviculture; Cultures (Agriculture))
bouturathèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les «bouturathèques» sont des mini-serres d'enracinement, superposées, dotées d'un éclairage artificiel, et situées dans des salles climatisées, pour un maximum de contrôle environnemental.
Spanish (Umbráculos (Horticultura); Silvicultura; Producción vegetal)
invernadero para propagación de esquejes [correct, masculine noun]