English (Industrial Establishments; Natural Gas and Derivatives; Gas Industry)
low-carbon liquefied natural gas facility [correct, noun]; low-carbon LNG facility [correct, noun]
OBS: Infrastructure designed to minimize greenhouse gas emissions during the extraction, transport, or liquefaction process of natural gas.
French (Établissements industriels; Gaz naturel et dérivés; Industrie du gaz)
installation de gaz naturel liquéfié à faibles émissions de carbone [correct, feminine noun]; installation de GNL à faibles émissions de carbone [correct, feminine noun]; installation de gaz naturel liquéfié à faible émission de carbone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Infrastructure conçue pour réduire les émissions de gaz à effet de serre lors de l'extraction, du transport ou du processus de liquéfaction du gaz naturel.