English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
greenhouse approach [correct]; greenhouse model [correct]
OBS: The "greenhouse" approach recognizes the capacity of individuals. It has a strong focus on rehabilitation, on supporting individuals in caring for themselves and adapting to the existing environment.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
modèle « portes entrouvertes » [correct, masculine noun]