English (Climate Change)
climatism [correct]
CONT: If you accept the dogma of climatism, greenhouse gases from industry are causing catastrophic global warming. Melting ice caps, rising oceans, stronger hurricanes and storms, droughts and floods, species extinction, polar bear starvation, heat waves, disease, ocean acidification, and air pollution are all a result of man-made climate change, according to experts.
French (Changements climatiques)
climatisme [correct, masculine noun]