English (Environmental Management)
no-regrets opportunity [correct]
CONT: No-regrets opportunities for greenhouse gas emissions reduction are defined as those options whose benefits such as reduced energy costs and reduced emissions of local/regional pollutants equal or exceed their costs to society, excluding the benefits of avoided climate change.
French (Gestion environnementale)
opportunité sans regrets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les opportunités sans regrets en matière de réduction des émissions de gaz à effet de serre sont définies comme étant des options dont les bénéfices, tels que la réduction des coûts énergétiques ou des émissions de polluants locaux/régionaux, sont égaux ou supérieurs à leurs coûts pour la société, sans compter les bénéfices liés à la prévention des changements.