English (Atmospheric Physics; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
cloud behaviour [correct]; cloud behavior [correct]
CONT: Cloud behavior is discussed in relation to the greenhouse effect, climate feedback mechanisms, and chemical processes.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
comportement d'un nuage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des modifications et des transformations que peut subir un nuage.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
comportamiento de nubes [correct, masculine noun]