English (Political Science; Climate Change)
climate change denier [correct]; climate change contrarian [correct]; climate denier [correct]; climate contrarian [correct]
CONT: Climate change deniers are contrarians who challenge the evidence that human activities such as deforestation and human behaviors that result in more greenhouse gases like carbon dioxide are causing changes in our planet's climate that may prove devastating and irreversible.
French (Sciences politiques; Changements climatiques)
climatonégationniste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui nie l'existence des changements climatiques et qui conteste les conclusions des recherches scientifiques concernant le réchauffement climatique et l'origine humaine de celui-ci.
OBS: climatonégationniste : terme entériné par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas; Cambio climático)
negacionista del cambio climático [correct, masculine and feminine noun]