English (Plant and Crop Production; Vegetable Crop Production)
vegetable field crop [correct]
OBS: as opposed to garden crop and greenhouse crop
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Production légumière)
culture légumière de plein champ [correct, feminine noun]; culture maraîchère champêtre [correct, feminine noun]; culture maraîchère extensive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Culture légumière à grande échelle sans conditions spéciales de protection.