English (Climate Change)
greenhouse gas sources and sinks [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: greenhouse gas sources and sinks : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Changements climatiques)
sources et puits de gaz à effet de serre [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: sources et puits de gaz à effet de serre : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.