English (Climatology)
greenhouse climate [correct]; glasshouse climate [correct]; glass-house climate [correct]
DEF: Atmospheric conditions in a greenhouse, characterized by high daytime temperatures caused by the fact that the transparency of the glass cover to incoming short-wave radiation is greater than its transparency to the long-wave radiation within the greenhouse.
French (Climatologie)
climat de serre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conditions atmosphériques dans une serre, caractérisées par des températures diurnes élevées, dues à ce que la transparence du verre recouvrant la serre est plus élevée pour le rayonnement incident de petite longueur d'onde que pour le rayonnement de grande longueur d'onde à l'intérieur de la serre.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima de invernadero [masculine noun]
DEF: Condiciones ambientales dentro de un invernadero, caracterizadas por temperaturas elevadas durante las horas del día, como consecuencia de que el vidrio de la cubierta es más transparente para la radiación de onda corta del exterior que para la radiación de onda larga emitida desde el interior del invernadero.