English (Glass Industry; Shelters (Horticulture))
greenhouse glass [correct]
CONT: It was possible to produce double glasses with new coatings having a higher light transmission than traditional single greenhouse glass...
French (Industrie du verre; Abris (Horticulture))
vitre de serre [correct, feminine noun]