English (Heating; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
soil warming [correct]; soil heating [correct]
CONT: Farming applications require only low grade heat, ranging from about 20 ° C for fisheries, 40 ° C for soil warming to 60 ° C, or perhaps as much as 80 ° C, for greenhouse heating.
French (Chauffage; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
chauffage du sol [masculine noun]; chauffage artificiel des sols [masculine noun]; chauffage des sols [masculine noun]