English (Heating; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Geophysics)
geothermal greenhouse heating [correct]
CONT: Some idea of the economic importance of geothermal greenhouse heating may be gathered from the fact that in 1967 Iceland produced about 64% of her vegetables and 98% of her cut flowers and seedlings with the aid of earth heat.
French (Chauffage; Fumure et amélioration du sol; Géophysique)
chauffage géothermique de serres [masculine noun]; chauffage géothermique des serres [masculine noun]