English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Energy Transformation)
warmed irrigation [correct]
CONT: Kunze et al... talk of combining space heating in Boise, Idaho, with greenhouse heating and warmed irrigation.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Transformation de l'énergie)
irrigation chauffée [feminine noun]