English (Plant and Crop Production; Shelters (Horticulture))
overhead warmth [correct]
CONT: Heated frames are sometimes connected with a greenhouse, making it possible to extend that heating system and provide enough overhead warmth to maintain a temperature a few degrees above freezing.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Abris (Horticulture))
chaleur de tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température de l'air ambiant dans le cas de culture sous châssis.