English (Geothermal Power Plants)
dual-purpose geothermal plant [correct]
CONT: ... a true example of dual-purpose geothermal plants. In Japan, greenhouse heating is combined with the raising of alligators. This is a true dual-purpose enterprise, though in terms of heat not very impressive despite its originality.
French (Centrales géothermiques)
centrale géothermique à usage double [feminine noun]