English (Crop Protection)
sticky card [correct]
OBS: An adhesive card used for capturing insects.
CONT: The use of a yellow sticky card coated with one of three insecticides mixed with a polybutene insect trap adhesive was investigated as a resistance monitoring technique for the greenhouse whitefly, Trialeurodes vaporariorum(Westwood).
French (Protection des végétaux)
plaquette adhésive [proposal, feminine noun]; carton collant [masculine noun]
OBS: Plaquette adhésive : d'après «piège adhésif» et «plaquette de piégeage».