English (Shelters (Horticulture); Solar Energy)
hydroponic solar greenhouse [correct]
CONT: The Three Rivers Research, Conservation and Development Council, Inc., located in Milton, Florida has combined hydroponics, solar radiation and greenhouse technologies to grow year round, the "Santa Rosa Sweet" onion. With no pesticides used in the process, this innovative... technology uses the solar-heated hydroponic solution in its greenhouses to reduce the amounts of energy required to grow crops 12-months a year indefinitely.... The solar warming technology revealed that the accelerated mineral uptake dramatically increases plant growth rate.
French (Abris (Horticulture); Énergie solaire)
serre hydroponique à énergie solaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Agriculture Canada.