English (Botany)
Chinese evergreen [correct]
OBS: Greenhouse plant native to tropical Asia [Araceae family].
French (Botanique)
Aglaonema modestum [Latin]
OBS: Plante de serre d'origine Asiatique de la famille des Aracées.