English (Pest Control Equipment; Crop Protection)
greenhouse sprayer [correct]
CONT: Greenhouse sprayers use hydraulic, shearing, or centrifugal forces to produce droplets. Each type of atomization can be used to produce a wide range of droplet sizes... Because the application needs of most greenhouse producers vary widely, it is difficult to say which one greenhouse sprayer is better than another sprayer.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Protection des végétaux)
pulvérisateur de serre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Nos pulvérisateurs de serre ont été conçus pour travailler dans des allées étroites et longues.