English (Agricultural Engineering)
heat waste [correct]
OBS: e. g. utilization of heat wastes for heating greenhouses
French (Génie agricole)
rejets thermiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: p. ex. utilisation des rejets thermiques pour le chauffage des serres