English (Shelters (Horticulture); Solar Energy)
passive solar greenhouse [correct]; solar greenhouse [correct]
CONT: Solar greenhouses are often described using nebulous terms like "high-performance" or "energy-efficient" but this is what it simply comes down to : they are able to stay much warmer year-round, and thereby grow much more, than conventional greenhouses—without relying on fossil-fuel heating.
OBS: When a passive solar greenhouse is attached to a building, it can also act as a sunspace.
French (Abris (Horticulture); Énergie solaire)
serre bioclimatique [correct, feminine noun]; serre solaire passive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Appelée aussi «serre solaire passive», la serre bioclimatique s'inscrit dans une démarche environnementale et durable. Ses composants et sa configuration l'isolent afin de réduire les pertes thermiques. Ainsi, elle stocke l'énergie solaire durant la journée et la restitue la nuit ou lors de séquences nuageuses.
OBS: Si une serre bioclimatique est accolée à un bâtiment, elle peut aussi faire fonction d'espace serre.
Spanish (Umbráculos (Horticultura); Energía solar)
invernadero solar pasivo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aunque la mayoría de los invernaderos utilizan la energía natural del sol como fuente principal de calefacción, un invernadero solar pasivo no utiliza ningún tipo de fuentes de calor artificial para complementar esta energía solar por la noche o en días nublados.