English (Agriculture)
zero-acreage farming [correct]; Z-farming [correct]
CONT: Zero-acreage farming, ... a new branch of agriculture involving production in or on urban structures ...
CONT: The term "zero-acreage farming"... is used to describe all types of urban agriculture characterized by the non-use of farmland or open spaces … [Zero-acreage farming] may include rooftop gardens, rooftop greenhouses(RTG) and edible green walls, as well as innovative forms, such as indoor farms and vertical greenhouses.
French (Agriculture)
culture sur bâti urbain [correct, feminine noun]; culture sur structure urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: culture sur bâti urbain; culture sur structure urbaine : termes entérinés par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.