English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Douglas Johnston's cattleya
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Orchidaceae(Orchid family) which can be seen in the greenhouses of the Dominion Arboretum at Ottawa.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
cattleya de Douglas Johnston [masculine noun]; Cattleya de Douglas Johnston [masculine noun]