English (Technical Textiles; Thermal Insulation)
thermal and solar shield [correct]
CONT: ... thermal and solar shield is mainly designed to protect greenhouses and glass architectural structures. It is made of fabrics with closed meshes... and has been classified... for fire protection... It can also be used as a thermal insulating shield....
French (Textiles techniques; Isolation thermique)
écran thermique et solaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'écran thermique et solaire [...] est destiné principalement à la protection de serres et de structures à architecture verre. II est réalisé en tissu à mailles jetées bloquées [...] et est classé feu M1 [non-feu]. Il peut également servir d'écran d'isolation thermique [...].