English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
warm-water irrigation [correct]; warm water irrigation
CONT: When heating with unit heaters or minimal boiler capacity, the DELTA TEMPÖ 1 is the choice for providing warm water irrigation. For greenhouses with an existing boiler supplying steam or hot water, the DELTA TEMPÖ 2 system is just like adding an additional zone.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
irrigation à l'eau chaude [correct, feminine noun]; irrigation par des eaux chaudes [correct, feminine noun]; irrigation par eaux chaudes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au printemps, l'irrigation par des eaux chaudes permet le réchauffement du sol d'où une augmentation de la précocité : tel est le cas en Italie du Nord de l'irrigation de prairies avec l'eau de certaines sources appelées marcites.