English (Architectural Styles; Glazing Materials (Constr.))
glass architectural structure [correct]
CONT: Anti-fire sun and thermal shields... thermal and solar shield is mainly designed to protect greenhouses and glass architectural structures. It is made of fabrics with closed meshes....
French (Styles en architecture; Matériaux verriers (Construction))
structure à architecture verre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'écran thermique et solaire [...] est destiné principalement à la protection de serres et de structures à architecture verre. Il est réalisé en tissu à mailles jetées bloquées [...].