English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Urban Sites)
botanical garden [correct]; botanic garden [correct]
DEF: A garden often with greenhouses that is used for the culture and study of plants collected and grown for scientific and display purposes.
CONT: Goethe was a regular visitor to the botanical gardens of Europe.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Sites (Urbanisme))
jardin botanique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espace aménagé pour la culture, la conservation et la présentation de collections de plantes.
Spanish (Parques y jardines botánicos; Emplazamientos urbanos)
jardín botánico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar donde se cultivan plantas curiosas o exóticas, o para estudios botánicos.