English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
vertical farm [correct]; sky farm [correct]
CONT: If cities produced just ten percent of the ground crops they currently consume, by employing sustainable indoor vertical farms and greenhouses to do so, then nearly half of the damaged portion of the Brazilian rainforest could theoretically be restored(340, 000 square miles worth) and a significant amount of carbon would be sequestered as the result.
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
ferme verticale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La notion de «ferme verticale» [...] regroupe divers concepts fondés sur l'idée de cultiver des quantités significatives de produits alimentaires dans des tours, parois ou structures verticales, de manière à produire plus sur une faible emprise au sol, éventuellement en ville pour répondre à des besoins de proximité (filières courtes).