English (Shelters (Horticulture))
head house [correct]; headhouse [correct]; header house [correct]; headerhouse [correct]
DEF: A building connected to one or more greenhouses that may include laboratories, offices, storage and greenhouse support areas.
CONT: An adjoining head house provides an area for plant preparation.
French (Abris (Horticulture))
bâtiment de tête [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de travail [correct, masculine noun]; pavillon de serre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment relié à une ou plusieurs serres qui peut inclure des laboratoires, des bureaux, des zones d'entreposage et de services destinés aux serres.