English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
hand syringe
CONT: Hand syringe, which may be adequate for the work required in small gardens or greenhouses, but is wasteful of spray, low in pressure, and takes time for its continuous recharging.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
seringue horticole [feminine noun]
OBS: Se compose d'une pompe à piston, d'un jet ou d'une palette avec [...] un clapet d'aspiration pour remplissage rapide.
OBS: Pour les petits traitements, arrosages [...] au jardin et dans les serres.