English (Environmental Management; Urban Studies)
greening [correct, noun]
DEF: The process of becoming more active about protecting the environment.
PHR: greening of neighbourhoods, urban greening
French (Gestion environnementale; Urbanisme)
verdissement [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: verdissement des quartiers, verdissement urbain
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Urbanismo)
enverdecimiento [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: enverdecimiento urbano, enverdecimiento de las ciudades, enverdecimiento del desierto