English (Environmental Management; Public Administration)
greening government [correct]
CONT: Given our purchasing volumes, it's clear that we can have a significant positive impact in stimulating markets for environmentally sound products, and demonstrate real leadership in greening government.
French (Gestion environnementale; Administration publique)
écologisation du gouvernement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étant donné le volume de nos achats, il est indéniable que nous pouvons créer d'énormes répercussions positives, stimuler les marchés en faveur de produits vraiment écologiques et faire preuve de réelles qualités de chef de file en matière d'écologisation du gouvernement.