English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
teal [correct]; teal blue [correct]
DEF: A variable color averaging a dark greenish blue that is greener, lighter, and stronger than teal duck or teal blue and greener and less strong than drake.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
bleu sarcelle [correct]
OBS: Sorte de bleu.