English (Mineralogy)
miloschite [correct]
DEF: A kaolin with varying amounts of chromium oxide(4% to 9%) replacing aluminum oxide. Color pale indigo-blue, pale greenish blue, celandine-green. Luster waxy to dull.
French (Minéralogie)
miloschite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété chromifère de kaolin.