English (Glaciology)
blue ice [correct]
DEF: Nonbubbly, unweathered, coarse-grained glacier ice, often occurring as blue bands; it is distinguished by a slightly bluish or greenish color.
French (Glaciologie)
glace bleue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) glace de glacier pauvre en bulles d'air, (...).