English (Mineralogy)
leucochalcite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous arsenate of copper, usually found in white, or greenish, silky, needlelike crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
leucochalcite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate hydraté naturel de cuivre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
leucocalcita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato hidratado de cobre que se encuentra en forma de agujas blanquecinas.