English (Beekeeping; Sugar Industry)
flower honey [correct]
CONT: ... flower honey is a white, greenish yellow or brownish coloured thick, transparent liquid obtained from nectars of acacia, sweet and white clovers, alfalfa, rape, buckwheat, etc. Flower honey has a characteristic sweet and highly aromatic flavour which is dependent on the flavour of the substances in the nectar collected by the bees.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
miel de fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le miel de fleurs est récolté [...] sur toutes les fleurs visitées par les abeilles : tournesol, ronce, châtaignier, merisier, pissenlit, aubépine [...]
Spanish (Cría de abejas; Industria azucarera)
miel de flores [correct, feminine noun]