English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
matched joint
DEF: In carpentry, a joint made with tongue-and groove material
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
joint bouveté [correct, masculine noun]; joint embrevé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Juntas y conexiones (Construcción))
junta machihembrada [correct, feminine noun]