English (Natural Construction Materials)
tongue and groove lumber [correct]; tongue-and-groove lumber [correct]; T and G lumber [correct]
OBS: Tongue and groove : a joint made by a tongue on one edge of a board fitting into a corresponding groove on the edge of another board.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels)
bois embouveté [correct, masculine noun]; bois bouveté [correct, masculine noun]; bois à rainures et languettes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout bois de construction tel que planches ou madriers, usinés de telle manière qu'une rive soit munie d'une rainure et l'autre d'une languette qui s'emboîtent l'une dans l'autre
OBS: L'expression «bois embouffeté» est un canadianisme à éviter.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción naturales)
tabla machihembrada [correct, feminine noun]