English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
leadout groove [correct]; throwout spiral [correct]
DEF: leadout groove : a blank spiral groove at the end of a disk recording, generally of a pitch much greater than that of the recorded grooves, connected to either the locked or eccentric groove.
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
sillon de sortie [correct, masculine noun]; spire de sortie du sillon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sillon blanc dont le pas est supérieur au pas normal d'enregistrement.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
surco de salida [masculine noun]