English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
girdle dop attachment [correct]
CONT: Saw a groove into a heart shape : a) set up the machine : place the grooving spindle into the sawing machine; b) set the diamond in the girdle dop attachment...
OBS: Accessory of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
accessoire pour l'entaillage de la forme cœur [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Accessoire de machine de sciage.