English (Optics)
blazed grating
OBS: ... Controlled groove shape is especially important in the gratings known as echelettes and echelles, in which as much as 80% of the incoming light may be sent into one particular order for a given wavelength. Many ordinary gratings are blazed.(Source : McGraw Hill, IV/152).
French (Optique)
réseau blazé [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Enc. Sc. & Tech. IX/478.