English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
beading
OBS: The process of forming a lip or groove around the body of a shell by means of suitably shaped interior and exterior rolls.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
fabrication de bourrelet
OBS: Procédé pour former un bourrelet ou un sillon autour du corps d'un noyau au moyen de rouleaux intérieurs et extérieurs de forme appropriée.