English (Natural Construction Materials; Walls and Partitions)
matched board [correct]; matchboard
DEF: Boards laid side by side, and shaped with mouldings or rebates on each edge so that the straight tongue on one, fits(matches) the groove on the other.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Murs et cloisons)
planche bouvetée [correct, feminine noun]; planche à rainure et languette [feminine noun]; planche embrevée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: planche à rainure et languette [faites par un bouvet]