English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
groove tolerance
CONT: Certain consideration must also be paid to the groove tolerances, for it must be remembered that the gap width and the ring diameter are not standardised and can vary if rings of different makes are used.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
tolérance de rainure [feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut tenir compte également des tolérances de rainure et ne pas oublier que ni la largeur radiale des œilletons ni les diamètres de segments ne sont normalisés mais peuvent varier selon la provenance des segments.