English (General Hardware; Electric Power Distribution)
guy hook [correct]
DEF: [A] metal hook near the shrouds used to hold the guy near the deck.
French (Quincaillerie générale; Distribution électrique)
crochet de hauban [correct, masculine noun]; crochet à hauban [correct, masculine noun]