English (Winches; Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining); Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
come-along [correct]; comealong [correct]
DEF: A manually operated device used to tighten guy wires or move heavy loads.
French (Treuils; Installations de forage minier; Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
treuil manuel [masculine noun]