English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
overhead guy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: overhead guy : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Distribution électrique)
hauban aérien [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hauban aérien : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.