English (Construction Sites; Electric Power Distribution)
guy guard [correct, officially approved]
OBS: guy guard : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Chantiers de construction; Distribution électrique)
protège-hauban [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protège-hauban : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.