English (Construction Site Equipment; Derricks (Construction Sites))
tie-down [correct, noun]
DEF: A device to which a guy wire or brace may be attached; the anchoring device for the deadline of a hoisting-block arrangement.
French (Matériel de chantier; Derricks et mâts (Chantiers))
point de fixation au sol [correct, masculine noun]