English (Racquet Sports)
line call [correct]
DEF: An announcement that a shot has landed out of bounds.
CONT: One disputed line call turned the champion into the bad guy.
PHR: Favourable, disputed, questionable line call.
PHR: To contest a line call.
PHR: Protest of a line call.
French (Sports de raquette)
balle faute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appel du juge de ligne.
PHR: Contester une balle faute.