English (Chains and Cables (Mechanical Components); Wind Energy)
guy cable [correct]
DEF: A cable or wire used as a tension support between a guy anchor and a tower.
French (Câbles et chaînes (Composants mécaniques); Énergie éolienne)
câble de hauban [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Câble dont la tension assure la liaison entre un ancrage de hauban et une tour.
Spanish (Cadenas y cables (Componentes mecánicos); Energía eólica)
cable atirantado [correct, masculine noun]