English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
sidewalk guy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sidewalk guy : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
hauban à ancrage vertical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: hauban à ancrage vertical : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.