English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
guy block [correct]
DEF: Block forming part of the guy tackle.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
poulie de brassage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poulie faisant partie du palan de brassage.