English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
storm guy [correct, officially approved]
OBS: storm guy : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
combinaison d'haubans [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: combinaison d'haubans : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.