English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
rig irons [correct, see observation, plural]
DEF: The metal parts(with the exception of nails, bolts, guy wires, and sand lines) used in the construction of the standard cable-tool rig.
OBS: rig irons: term rarely used in the singular (rig iron).
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
pièces métalliques d'un appareil de forage [correct, see observation, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: pièces métalliques d'un appareil de forage : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (pièce métallique d'un appareil de forage).