English (Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
Gwich'in municipal lands [correct, plural]
OBS: Gwich’in lands within local government boundaries granted pursuant to [paragraph] 22. 2. 1.
OBS: Gwich’in municipal land: term usually used in the plural in this agreement.
OBS: Gwich’in municipal lands : term and observation taken from the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement/Gwich’in, Mackenzie Delta.
French (Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
terres des Gwich'in situées dans des agglomérations [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Terres des Gwich'in situées à l'intérieur des limites d'agglomérations locales et attribuées conformément à l'article 22.2.1.
OBS: terre des Gwich'in située dans une agglomération : terme utilisé habituellement au pluriel dans la présente entente.
OBS: terres des Gwich'in situées dans des agglomérations : terme et observation relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich'in, delta du Mackenzie.