English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Garden and Outdoor Furniture)
gym [correct]; gym set [correct]; swing set [correct]
DEF: A metal frame supporting an assortment of outdoor play equipment (as a swing, seesaw, rings).
CONT: On play grounds, several swings are often suspended from the same metal or wooden frame, known as a swingset, allowing more than one child to play at a time.
CONT: Consumers should stop using the swings immediately, detach them from the gym set, and discard or destroy them.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Mobilier de jardin)
portique [correct, masculine noun]; portique de gymnastique [correct, masculine noun]; portique jardin [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil formé d'une poutre horizontale soutenue par deux poteaux, qui porte des crochets auxquels on suspend les agrès : cordes lisses et à nœuds, trapèzes, anneaux.