English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Types of Constructed Works; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
gymnasium [correct, see observation]; gym [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: A building (as on a college campus) containing appropriate space and equipment for various indoor sports activities associated with a program of physical education and typically including spectator accommodations, locker and shower rooms, a swimming pool ....
OBS: gym : short for gymnasium.
OBS: gymnasium ... plural: gymnasiums or gymnasia.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Types de constructions; Équipements urbains)
gymnase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Établissement [...] aménagé pour la pratique des exercices du corps et de certains sports en salle.