English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Weightlifting)
power rack [correct]; power cage
CONT: The power rack is a gym standard. Its simple design, self-spotting capability, and optional attachments make it a favorite among coaches.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Haltérophilie)
support à usage multiple [masculine noun]