English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Types of Constructed Works; Urban Furnishings and Equipment)
gymnasium [correct, see observation]; gym [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: A large room used for various indoor sports (as basketball, boxing, volleyball) and equipped with gymnastic apparatus.
OBS: gym : short for gymnasium.
OBS: gymnasium ... plural: gymnasiums or gymnasia.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Types de constructions; Équipements urbains)
gymnase [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] local aménagé pour la pratique des exercices du corps et de certains sports en salle.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Tipos de construcciones; Accesorios y equipo (Urbanismo))
gimnasio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Local con los aparatos adecuados, destinado a hacer gimnasia.