English (Baggage Handling; Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Water Transport)
automatic locker; automatic baggage locker; baggage locker
DEF: An enclosure that may be locked, especially one used by a person at a gymnasium or public place, for the safekeeping of clothing and valuables.
French (Traitement des bagages; Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Transport par eau)
consigne automatique
DEF: Consigne pour bagages à main, constituée par une installation formée de compartiments dont l'ouverture est commandée par une pièce de monnaie ou un jeton, qui fournit la clef pour la fermeture.