English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Weightlifting)
lat pulldown machine; lateral pulldown machine
CONT: [The plaintiff] suffered injuries to his shoulders, neck, and back while lifting weights in the prison gymnasium, when a cable snapped on the lateral pulldown machine.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Haltérophilie)
appareil d'extension dorsale [proposal, masculine noun]; appareil pour extension dorsale [proposal, masculine noun]