English (Architectural Styles)
xyst [correct]; xystus [correct]
DEF: A roofed colonnade in a Greek gymnasium used for protection in bad weather.
French (Styles en architecture)
xyste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les gymnases antiques, désignait une galerie couverte.