English (Educational Institutions)
place of instruction
DEF: Building used as school, college, technical institute, academy, lecture hall and it applies also to monasteries, convents, public libraries, art galleries, museums, gymnasiums, but does not include a building intended totally or mainly for used by an industrial school or a reformatory, or also by a school for retarded children
French (Établissements d'enseignement)
maison d'éducation [feminine noun]