English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
pommel [correct]
DEF: A handgrip that a gymnast uses when performing exercises on a pommel horse.
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
arçon [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
arco [correct, masculine noun]