English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
retro roll [correct]
DEF: A roll of the hoop in any direction which returns to the gymnast.
OBS: In rhythmic gymnastics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
rétro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de faire rouler le cerceau dans une direction pour le faire revenir vers la gymnaste.
OBS: En gymnastique rythmique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
lanzamiento de inversión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Giro del aro en cualquier dirección de modo que regrese a la gimnasta.
OBS: En gimnasia rítmica.