English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
cross support [correct]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
appui transversal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
apoyo transversal [correct, masculine noun]