English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
hand placement fault [correct]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
faute de pose des mains [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
falta de colocación de manos [correct, feminine noun]; falta de colocación de las manos [correct, feminine noun]