English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
streamer [correct]; snake [correct]
DEF: A rippling movement of the ribbon.
OBS: In rhythmic gymnastics.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
serpentin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement du ruban qui ressemble au mouvement du serpent lorsqu’il rampe.
OBS: En gymnastique rythmique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
serpentina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento ondulante de la cinta.
OBS: En gimnasia rítmica.