English (General Vocabulary; Contests (Recreation); Games and Competitions (Sports); Cycling)
bonus point [correct]; bonus [correct]
OBS: "Bonus point(s) "was found for gymnastics while "bonus" is more commonly seen.
French (Vocabulaire général; Concours (Loisirs); Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Cyclisme)
point de bonification [correct, masculine noun]; bonification [correct, feminine noun]; boni [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Avantage, points supplémentaires accordés à un concurrent dans un concours, une épreuve sportive, etc.
OBS: On évitera l'emploi de «boni» en ce sens.
OBS: point de bonification; bonification : Termes entérinés par le Comité de linguistique de Radio-Canada et le Secrétariat d'État du Canada.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Concursos (Recreación); Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Ciclismo)
bonificación [correct, feminine noun]; bono [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Bono" se encuentra para los bolos pero "bonificación" es mas corriente.