English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
inspection of the apparatus [correct]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
vérification des engins [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
verificación de aparatos [correct, feminine noun]; verificación de los aparatos [correct, feminine noun]