English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
Diamidov [correct]; diamidov; Diamidov turn
DEF: From a handstand, forward swing with 360 degree turn on one arm to another handstand.
OBS: Parallel bars.
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
Diamidov [correct, masculine noun]; diamidov [masculine noun]; rotation Diamidov [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
rotación Diamidov [correct, feminine noun]