English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
calisthenics [correct, plural]
DEF: Exercises, such as push-ups and sit-ups, to develop a strong, trim body; simple gymnastics.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
callisthénie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exercices physiques simples, conçus pour favoriser un développement corporel harmonieux et de bonnes attitudes chez les enfants et les adolescents.