English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
zone [correct, noun]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
zone d'appui [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
zona [correct, feminine noun]; zona de apoyo [correct, feminine noun]