English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
scissor jump [correct]; scissors [correct, plural]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
ciseau [correct, masculine noun]; ciseaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
salto de tijera [correct, masculine noun]; tijeras [correct, feminine noun, plural]