English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
arms sideways [correct, plural]
OBS: Artistic gymnastics term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
PHR: holding arms sideways
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
bras latéraux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
PHR: position bras latéraux
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
brazos en cruz [correct, feminine noun, plural]; brazos extendidos lateralmente [correct, masculine noun, plural]