English (Genitourinary Tract)
urogynecology [correct]; urogynaecology [correct]
CONT: Urogynaecology is a subspecialty of gynaecology. It covers services that provide assessment, investigations and treatment for women with urinary incontinence, vaginal prolapse, recurrent urinary tract infections, bladder pain and pelvic floor injury after childbirth including faecal incontinence. It links with obstetrics, urology and colorectal services.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
urogynécologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'urogynécologie est la spécialité gynécologique qui prend en charge les troubles fonctionnels de la vessie et de la statique pelvienne, les prolapsus génitaux et les troubles anorectaux de la femme de tout âge.