English (Biochemistry; Pregnancy)
pregnancy-specific beta-1 glycoprotein [correct]; SP1 [correct, see observation]; trophoblast-specific beta-glycoprotein
CONT: With the isolation by Tatarinov and Masyukevich, and Bohn, of trophoblast-specific beta-glycoprotein (SP-1), a great deal of interest has been aroused in the possibility of its use as a potential diagnostic marker for placental function as well.
OBS: The "1" in "SP1" is written as a subscript.
OBS: pregnancy-specific beta-1 glycoprotein; trophoblast-specific beta-glycoprotein : Source : International Journal of Gynaecology and Obstetrics, 1985, vol. 23, p. 347.
French (Biochimie; Grossesse)
protéine zone grossesse SP1 [correct, feminine noun]; bêta-1 glycoprotéine spécifique de la grossesse [correct, feminine noun]; SP1 [correct, feminine noun]; SP1
CONT: L'appréciation des taux de SP1 dans le sérum maternel permet la surveillance de l'unité foeto-placentaire dans le cas des grossesses à risques. Son utilisation comme marqueur tumoral dans le contexte des néoplasies trophoblastiques ou non trophoblastiques est également décrite. [Source : Journal de Gynécologie, obstétrique, et biologie de reproduction, 1985, 14 p. 309]
OBS: protéine zone grossesse SP1 : Source : PASCAL. bêta-1 glycoprotéine spécifique de la grossesse : Source : Journal de gynécologie, obstétrique, et biologie de reproduction, 1985, 14, p. 960.