English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Ultrasonography)
mobile ultrasound device [correct]
CONT: Alliance believes the agreement will help to open up the South American market for its portable and mobile ultrasound devices, which can be used in obstetrics, gynecology, radiology, urology, cardiology and cardio-vascular surgery.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Ultrasonographie)
échographe mobile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Échographes portatifs ou mobiles à usage humain et animal.