English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Ultrasonography)
portable ultrasound device [correct]
CONT: Alliance believes the agreement will help to open up the South American market for its portable and mobile ultrasound devices, which can be used in obstetrics, gynecology, radiology, urology, cardiology and cardio-vascular surgery.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Ultrasonographie)
échographe portatif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Échographes portatifs ou mobiles à usage humain et animal.