English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
maternal/fetal medicine; maternal-fetal medicine
CONT: To improve efficiency, consistency of care, and quality of care, the Division of Maternal/Fetal Medicine has published Obstetrical Practice Guidelines for common obstetric conditions, using evidence-based management principles.
CONT: The Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology... is one of a select few, approved for training in special competence in all three ABMS recognized subspecialty areas-maternal-fetal medicine, gynecologic oncology, and reproductive endocrinology and infertility.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
médecine materno-fœtale [feminine noun]