English (Plant Biology; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
gynoecium [correct]
OBS: All of the carpels or pistils of a flower, collectively.
OBS: gynoecia : plural.
French (Biologie végétale; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gynécée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des carpelles, soudés ou non, de la fleur des spermaphytes [...]