English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
monoicous [correct]
CONT: Mosses are either dioicous, i. e., bearing androecia and gynoecia on separate gametophytes, or monoicous, bearing both sexes on a single gametophyte.
OBS: There are several different kinds of monoicous arrangements, depending on the relative positions of the antheridia and archegonia.
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
monoïque [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une espèce dont les anthéridies et les archégones se trouvent sur lemême individu.
OBS: Les plantes autoïques, synoïques, paroïques et polyoïques sont toutes monoïques.