English (Plant Biology; Mosses and Related Plants)
paroicous [correct, adjective]
CONT: In autoicous arrangements, there are separate androecia and gynoecia on the same plant, often on separate branches(cladautoicous), while in both synoicous and paroicous arrangements antheridia and archegonia occur in a single inflorescence, either intermixed within the same cluster(synoicous), or in separate clusters in different leaf axils(paroicous).
French (Biologie végétale; Mousses et plantes apparentées)
paroïque [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'une espèce dont les] anthéridies et [les] archégones [sont] dans la même inflorescence mais non mêlés, les anthéridies se trouvant à l’aisselle des feuilles périchétiales les plus hautes.